Meet our Doctors

Our experienced and well-recognized specialist and subspecialist doctors provide highly personalized comprehensive medical services and are committed to providing expert and compassionate care during all the process.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Dr. Meron Anteneh (Emergency and critical care) 7:00 - 2:00
-- Starting from 3:00 ,Morning
3:00 - 12:00
3:00 - 12:00
3:00 - 12:00
3:00 - 12:00
1:00 - 9:00
2:00 - 6:00
Dr. Guta Diriba (Internist) -- 2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 6:00
Dr Bethlehem Mezigebu (Breast & Women Imaging subspecialist) -- -- Starting from 9:00, Afternoon
-- -- -- 2:00 - 5:00
Dr Eden Fikre (Dentist) -- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
--
Dr Fitsum Fikru (Radiologist General) -- 1:30 - 7:30
1:30 - 7:30
1:30 - 7:30
1:30 - 7:30
1:30 - 7:30
--
Dr Fozia Abdella (Hematologist) -- Starting from 9:00 Afternoon
-- Starting from 5:00, Morning
-- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
--
Dr. Shimelis Mengistu (Internist) -- 1:00 - 10:00
1:00 - 10:00
1:00 - 10:00
1:00 - 10:00
1:00 - 10:00
1:00 - 5:00
Dr. Sintayehu Yigezaw (General Surgeon) -- 2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 6:00
Dr. Tomas Bogale (Neurosurgeon) -- -- Starting from 5:00, Morning
-- -- -- --
Dr. Feleke W/Michael (Neurosurgeon) -- Starting from 6:00, noon
-- -- Starting from 6:00, noon
-- --
Dr. Aklilu Girma (Obstetrician & Gynecologist) -- 2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
Day & Night
2:00 - 11:00
Day & Night
Dr Yonas Dendena (Medical oncologist) -- -- -- Starting from 7:00 ,afternoon
-- Starting from 7:00 Afternoon
--
Dr. Hiwot Belachew (Gastroenterologist & Hepatologist) -- 2:00 - 6:00
2:00 - 6:00
2:00 - 6:00
-- -- -- Starting from 7:00 Afternoon
Dr. Sisay Gizaw (Neurologist) -- Starting from 9:00 ,afternoon
Starting from 9:00 ,afternoon
Starting from 9:00 ,afternoon
Starting from 9:00 ,afternoon
-- Starting from 3:00 ,Morning
Dr. Tesfaye Berhe (Neurologist) -- Starting from 10:30 ,afternoon
-- -- -- Starting from 11:00 ,afternoon
--
Dr. Yared Mamushet (Neurologist) -- -- Starting from 6:00 ,noon
Starting from 12:00,Evening
Starting from 6:00 noon
-- --
Dr. Seifu Bacha / Interventional Cardiologist (Adult Cardiologist) -- Starting from 6:00 noon
-- Starting from 6:00 noon
-- Starting from 6:00 noon
--
Dr Tigist Sileshi (Adult Cardiologist) -- -- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
-- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
-- --
Dr. Samson Mulugeta (Adult Cardiologist) -- Starting from 2:00, Morning
-- Starting from 2:00, Morning
-- -- Starting from 1:00, Morning
Dr. Moges Amare (Pediatrician ) 2:00 - 11:00
Day & Night
1:00 - 10:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
1:00 - 10:00
2:00 - 6:00
Dr. Sewagegnew Yeshiwas (Pediatric Endocrinologist) -- -- -- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
-- -- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
Dr Tofik Kedir (Orthopedic sepcialist) -- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
-- -- Starting from 8:00 , afternoon
-- --
Dr. Solomon Ayele (Orthopedic sepcialist) -- -- -- -- -- -- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
Dr Milkias Tsehaye (Orthopedic Trauma and Arthroplasty subspecialist) -- -- -- Starting from 4:00 ,Morning
-- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
--
Dr. Meklit Ayalew (Internist) -- 2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 6:00
Dr Wale Munay (Urosurgeon) -- Starting from 9:00 ,afternoon
-- Starting from 9:00 ,afternoon
-- Starting from 9:00 ,afternoon
--
Dr Yishak Suga (Endocrine & Breast Surgeon) -- Starting from 10:30 ,Afternoon
-- Starting from 10:30 ,afternoon
-- Starting from 10:30 ,afternoon
--
Dr. Berhanu H/ Mariam (Cardiothoracic Surgeon) -- -- Starting from 10:00 ,afternoon
-- Starting from 10:00 ,afternoon
-- --
Dr. Weletaw Chane (Hepatobiliary Surgeon) -- -- Starting from 11:30 ,afternoon
-- -- -- Starting from 6:30 ,afternoon
Dr. Zelalem Assefa (Colorectal Surgeon) -- -- -- -- Starting from 7:30 ,afternoon
-- --
Dr. Biniam Yohannes (Colorectal Surgeon) -- Starting from 4:00,Morning
-- -- -- -- --
Dr. Martha F/ Mariam (Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon) -- -- Starting from 11:00 ,afternoon
-- -- Starting from 11:00 ,afternoon
--
Dr. Demirew Dejene (Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon) -- -- -- -- -- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
--
Dr. Mekuria Tefera (ENT Specialist ) -- Starting from 6:00 noon
Starting from 6:00 noon
-- Starting from 6:00 noon
Starting from 6:00 noon
--
Dr. Hiwot Beyene (Infectious Disease Subspecialist) -- -- -- 2:00 - 6:00
Starting from 10:00 Afternoon
Starting from 10:00 ,afternoon
--
Dr. Tilahun Bizuayehu (Infectious Disease Subspecialist) -- Starting from 10:00 Afternoon
Starting from 10:00 Afternoon
Starting from 10:00 Afternoon
-- -- --
Dr. Konjit Fikadu (Ophthalmologist) -- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
-- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
-- Starting from 3:00, Morning
--
Dr. Kalkidan Alachew (Endocrinology & Metabolism subspecialist) Starting from 10:00 Afternoon
Starting from 3:00, Morning
-- -- -- -- --
Dr. Amsalu Bekele (Pulmonologist) -- -- -- -- Starting from 9:00 ,afternoon
-- Starting from 5:00, Morning
Dr. Sihne Aregaw (Dentist) -- 2:00 - 6:00
2:00 - 6:00
2:00 - 6:00
2:00 - 6:00
2:00 - 6:00
2:00 - 6:00
Dr. Mesfin Hunegnaw (Dermatology and Verenologist) -- -- -- -- Starting from 7:00 ,afternoon
-- Starting from 7:00 Afternoon
Dr. Mikias Tilahun (Psychiatrist) -- -- -- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
-- -- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
Dr. Yonas Girma (Pathologist) -- Starting from 7:00 Afternoon
Starting from 7:00 Afternoon
Starting from 7:00 Afternoon
Starting from 7:00 Afternoon
Starting from 7:00 Afternoon
--
Dr. Hirut Bisrat (Radiologist General) -- 2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 9:00
Dr. Yodit Girma (Radiologist General) -- 2:30 - 11:30
2:30 - 11:30
2:30 - 11:30
2:30 - 11:30
2:30 - 11:30
3:00 - 7:00
Dr. Melaku Biruk (Radiologist General) -- 1:00 - 2:00
1:00 - 10:00
1:00 - 10:00
1:00 - 10:00
-- --
Dr Sintayehu G/ Medhin (Radiologist General) -- -- 11:30 - 2:00 Evening
-- -- -- --
Prof. Nebiyu Siyum (Vascular Surgeon) -- -- Starting from 3:30 ,Morning
-- Starting from 3:30 ,Morning
-- Starting from 3:30 ,Morning
Dr. Malede Birara (Gynecologic oncologist) -- Starting from 6:00 ,noon
-- -- -- Starting from 6:00 ,noon
--
Dr. Anteneh Mersha (Maternal-Fetal Medicine Subspecialist) -- -- Starting from 6:00 ,noon
-- Starting from 6:00 ,noon
-- --
Dr. Ayalew Marye (Fertility Medicine Subspecialist) -- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
-- -- -- -- --
Dr. Hailu Wondimu (Gastroentrologist Surgeon) -- 3:00 - 12:00
-- -- -- -- --
Dr. Wubshet Jote (Nephrologist) -- Starting from 9:00 ,afternoon
-- -- Starting from 8:00 ,afternoon
-- --
Dr. Martha Mekonnen (Pediatrician ) -- 1:00 - 10:00
1:00 - 10:00
1:00 - 10:00
1:00 - 10:00
2:00 - 11:00
1:00 - 5:00
Dr. Abay Gosaye (Pediatric Surgeon) -- Starting from 2:00 , Morning
-- -- Starting from 5:00 ,Morining
-- --
Dr. Tadesse Getahun (Pediatric Cardiologist) -- -- Starting from 6:00 noon
-- Starting from 6:00 noon
-- --
Dr. Molla Birhanu (General Practitioner) -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Dr. Tewodros Ashenafi (General Practitioner) -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Dr. Biniyam Kifle (General Surgeon) -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Dr. Mahlet Hibist (General Practitioner) -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Dr. Mulualem Wondafrash (Neurosurgeon) -- -- Starting from 4:00 ,Morning
-- -- -- Starting from 10:00 ,afternoon
Dr. Sisay Bekele (Cardiothoracic Surgeon) -- -- Starting from 10:00 ,afternoon
-- Starting from 10:00 ,afternoon
-- --
Dr. Lulu Alebachew (Obstetrician & Gynecologist) -- 1:00 - 10:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
2:00 - 11:00
1:00 - 5:00
Dr. Hamere Tesfaye (ENT Specialist ) -- -- -- Starting from 6:00 noon
-- -- Starting from 6:30 noon
Dr. Genet Teferi (Dermatology and Verenologist) -- -- Starting from 9:00 ,afternoon
-- -- Starting from 7:30 ,afternoon
--

Location

Somale Tera, on the way from Teklehaimanot square to piassa
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Opening Hours

Sun - Sun 24 Hour Open

Social Media